Only 1 left
Lavender essential oil
It is one of the most used essential oils as its benefits are numerous. The officinal lavender (lavandula officinalis or lavandula angustifolia) also known under the name of true lavender is a plant known for its calming, antispasmodic, analgesic properties ...
Lavender essential oil is highly valued in cosmetics for its characteristic smell and exceptional properties. In the event of a wound or irritation, it disinfects, heals and regenerates. It purifies the skin, relieves itching and protects tissues. For cutaneous use, it is a versatile essential oil, easy to use and tolerated by all skin types. In aromatherapy, it also has exceptional soothing, sedative and relaxing properties. In diffusion, internally or in massage it calms emotions, regulates mood and prepares for sleep. It works in synergy with many citrus essential oils recognized for their relaxing and calming properties.
No. of Pieces